International Chess Festival Albena 09 - Albena, Bulgaria, 20 - 28.06.2009

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Final Ranking

Rank     Name                   Rtg FED Pts BH.  BH.  vict 
   1 GM  Georgiev Krum         2440 BUL 7,0 43,5 55,5  5   
   2 GM  Mirzoev Azer          2559 AZE 7,0 43,0 54,0  5   
   3 GM  Georgiev Vladimir     2539 MKD 7,0 41,0 51,5  5   
   4 GM  Chatalbashev Boris    2571 BUL 7,0 39,5 50,5  5   
   5 GM  Radulski Julian       2560 BUL 6,5 42,5 54,5  5   
   6 IM  Nikolov Momchil       2506 BUL 6,5 41,0 51,0  5   
   7 GM  Komarov Dimitri       2530 UKR 6,5 39,0 49,5  4   
   8 GM  Petkov Vladimir       2481 BUL 6,5 38,0 48,5  5   
   9 IM  Dobrev Nanko          2366 BUL 6,5 38,0 47,0  6   
  10 GM  Iotov Valentin        2581 BUL 6,5 36,5 48,0  4   
  11 IM  Ivanov Jordan         2435 BUL 6,0 40,5 51,0  4   
  12     Dobrev Nayden         2137 BUL 6,0 39,5 49,5  5   
  13 FM  Berbatov Kiprian      2393 BUL 6,0 39,0 49,5  4   
  14 IM  Dimitrov Pavel        2396 BUL 6,0 38,5 49,0  5   
  15 WFM Videnova Iva          2160 BUL 6,0 38,5 47,0  5   
  16 WGM Voiska Margarita      2332 BUL 6,0 37,5 48,0  4   
  17 WIM Genova Lyubka         2221 BUL 6,0 36,0 44,0  6   
  18 GM  Vasilev Milen         2487 BUL 6,0 35,0 45,5  5   
  19 IM  Antal Gergely         2490 HUN 5,5 42,0 53,5  4   
  20 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar     2449 BUL 5,5 39,5 50,5  4   
  21 IM  Mitkov Marjan         2382 MKD 5,5 37,5 48,5  4   
  22 IM  Belov Igor            2443 RUS 5,5 36,0 46,5  4   
  23     Kopasov Alexander     2190 RUS 5,5 36,0 45,0  5   
  24     Andreev Sasho         2051 BUL 5,5 35,5 45,0  5   
  25     Vassiliev Gena        2163 RUS 5,5 34,0 43,5  5   
  26     Kostadinov Rumen      2187 BUL 5,5 33,5 40,5  5   
  27 FM  Szamoskozi Gabor      2307 HUN 5,0 37,0 48,0  3   
  28     Ivanov Tsvetalin      2109 BUL 5,0 37,0 47,5  5   
  29 IM  Nikolov Sasho         2394 BUL 5,0 36,5 47,0  5   
  30 GM  Spiridonov Nikola     2359 BUL 5,0 36,0 46,0  4   
  31     Kopasov Evgeny        2075 RUS 5,0 35,5 44,0  5   
  32     Ivanov Bogidar        2165 BUL 5,0 34,5 43,5  5   
  33 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav     2388 BUL 5,0 34,0 44,0  4   
  34 IM  Vasovski Nikola       2358 MKD 5,0 34,0 43,0  4   
  35 WIM Schneider Veronika    2320 HUN 5,0 34,0 43,0  4   
  36     Kirjakov Toma         2115 BUL 5,0 33,5 42,5  5   
  37     Georgiev Steljan      2172 BUL 5,0 33,0 42,5  4   
  38 FM  Kacakovski Dimitar    2190 MKD 5,0 33,0 41,0  5   
  39     Arnaudov Petar        2199 BUL 5,0 32,5 42,0  5   
  40 FM  Berezovics Alexander  2245 RUS 5,0 32,5 42,0  4   
  41     Karaivanov Aleksandar 1918 BUL 5,0 32,0 40,5  4   
  42     Yakimenko Alexander A 2173 RUS 5,0 30,0 38,0  4   
  43     Chalakov Svetlan      1944 BUL 5,0 29,5 37,0  5   
  44 WFM Baciu Diana           2139 MDA 4,5 34,0 43,5  3   
  45     Parligras Cosmin      2279 ROU 4,5 33,5 43,5  3   
  46 IM  Popov Petar           2254 BUL 4,5 33,0 43,0  3   
  47     Iliev Atanas          1969 BUL 4,5 31,5 38,5  4   
  48     Gochev Plamen         2074 BUL 4,5 30,0 39,0  4   
  49     Titov Tito            1837 BUL 4,5 25,0 31,0  4   
  50     Papazov Sotir         1945 BUL 4,0 35,0 43,0  4   
  51     Ljangov Petar         2072 BUL 4,0 34,0 43,5  3   
  52     Dimov Venimir         2013 BUL 4,0 34,0 42,0  3   
  53     Kostov Stracimir      1810 BUL 4,0 33,5 43,0  3   
  54     Ivanov Borislav       2002 BUL 4,0 32,5 42,5  3   
  55     Sirkova Darena        1963 BUL 4,0 32,0 41,0  3   
  56     Velikov Vladimir      1857 BUL 4,0 31,0 39,5  4   
  57     Delgado-Vlaic Adrian  1771 ROU 4,0 30,5 38,0  4   
  58     Dereshki Dario        1827 BUL 4,0 30,5 38,0  3   
  59     Mamaev Evgeniy        2162 RUS 4,0 30,5 37,5  3   
  60     Dragomir Constantin   2089 ROU 4,0 30,0 38,5  3   
  61     Nikolov Mihail        1827 BUL 4,0 29,0 36,0  3   
  62     Ivanova Gergana       1620 BUL 4,0 28,5 36,5  4   
  63     Lao Lenath            1961 FRA 4,0 26,5 35,0  3   
  64     Yankov Kristian       1816 BUL 4,0 26,5 34,5  3   
  65     Altin Cem                0 TUR 4,0 26,5 34,0  3   
  66     Roydov Plamen         1703 BUL 4,0 26,0 34,5  4   
  67     Chernov Andrey           0 RUS 4,0 26,0 32,0  4   
  68     Genchev Evgeni        1856 BUL 3,5 30,0 38,5  3   
  69 WFM Shushpanova Nina      1975 RUS 3,5 29,5 38,0  3   
  70     Dimov Danail          2011 BUL 3,5 28,5 37,5  3   
  71     Altin Halis           1867 TUR 3,5 28,0 34,5  3   
  72     Karastoyanov Mihail   1971 BUL 3,5 27,5 36,0  3   
  73     Kutuzmanov Zagit         0 RUS 3,5 27,0 34,5  3   
  74     Yafarov Ruslan           0 RUS 3,5 25,0 32,5  2   
  75     Yameliev Yan          1518 BUL 3,5 24,0 30,5  3   
  76     Rybalov Danil            0 RUS 3,5 22,0 29,5  3   
  77     Shurliev Martin          0 BUL 3,0 26,0 34,5  3   
  78     Kostadinov Angel         0 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,5  3   
  79     Tropin Nikolay           0 RUS 3,0 26,0 33,5  1   
  80     Kuyumdzhieva Mariya      0 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,0  3   
  81     Raentovich Semen         0 RUS 3,0 24,5 29,5  2   
  82     Morozovich Vladislav     0 RUS 3,0 23,0 29,0  2   
  83     Semenenko Pavel          0 RUS 3,0 22,5 28,0  3   
  84     Voronkov Denis           0 RUS 2,5 24,5 31,0  1   
  85     Grigoriev Vlad           0 RUS 2,5 23,0 30,0  2   
  86     Petrovskaya Elena        0 RUS 2,5 22,5 30,0  2   
  87     Kharlamenko Dimitriy     0 RUS 2,5 22,5 29,0  1   
  88     Kastarov Hristo          0 BUL 2,5 20,5 26,5  1   
  89     Fedotova Polina          0 RUS 2,0 19,0 26,0  1   
  90     Kopilova Katya           0 RUS 1,0 22,5 28,5  0   
  91     Orishchenko Seva         0 RUS 1,0 21,0 26,5  1   

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.